Hundreds of Band Students Shine at Solo and Ensemble Contest

Mar 20, 2020

Students from FISD high school band programs performed at the UIL Region 24 Solo & Ensemble contest in late February. The students listed below received a 1st division rating for their performance. An extra congratulations to those who have been certified to advance(*) to the Texas State UIL Solo & Ensemble contest. The state contest is indefinitely postponed, but this does not undermine the accomplishments of these musicians.

Congratulations to all of these students and their instructors!

Centennial High School

Ayesha Abdullah, French Horn
Hannah Ames, Bb clarinet
Hannah Ames*, Vedant Gate*, Katarina Horchler*, Anna King*, Colin McBride*, Priyanka Subramanian*, Clarinet Choir
Marcelo Amine, Tuba
Marcelo Amine*, Katy Doncer*, Grace Wall*, Madeline White*, Tuba/Euphonium Quartet
Vignesh Anand, Euphonium
Riley Bagwell, Percussion
Armaan Bahl, Baritone Saxophone
Armaan Bahl*, Joshua Roy*, Brian Vasquez*, Pranay Yadav*, Saxophone Quartet
Armaan Bahl*, Omkar Magi*, Ankur Nagpure*, Ayushi Sahu*, Veda Udtha*, Woodwind Ensemble
Vasant Balamraju, Flute
Ashton Ballew, French Horn
Andrew Bartruff, Trombone
Elijah Bayless, French Horn
Elijah Bayless*, Bradley Brooks*, Sujit Gurrapu*, Derek Natali*, Matheus Robinson*, Brass Quintet
Elijah Bayless*, Tyler Keeton*, Matheus Robinson*, Trumpet Trio
Trinity Bin*, French Horn
Alex Black, Trumpet
Lauren Brackeen, French Horn
Maya Burks, Flute
Nicolas Burnett, Percussion
Jakob Carlson, Baritone Saxophone
Jakob Carlson*, Grant Clements*, CeCe Pelayo*, Saxophone Ensemble
Mario Carranza, Percussion
Grant Clements, Baritone Saxophone
Fiona Cobb, Trombone
Jack Crawford, Alto Saxophone
Jack Crawford*, Anthony Menchaca*, Chase Salembier*, Prazul Wokhlu*, Saxophone Quartet
Joseph Cui*, Bassoon
Kendall Cunningham, Flute
John Romeo Dela Cruz, Bb clarinet
Cameron Delay, Percussion
Jacob Domingue, Tuba
Emily Doncer, Trumpet
Katy Doncer, Euphonium
Lydia Dunn, French Horn
Ameris Duran, Flute
Shashwath Easwar, Bb clarinet
Cooper Ellington, Euphonium
Macy Elliot, Bb clarinet
Ella Filesi, Flute
Julianna Frohardt, Bass trombone
Juliana Frohardt*, Ryan Meghee*, Joshua Ni*, Justin Thompson*, Trombone Quartet
Tyla Furlow, Euphonium
Carson Gentry, Tuba
Joel Gidla, French Horn
Adriana Gonzalez, Oboe
Adriana Gonzalez*, Jolie Hamilton*, Logan Hamilton*, Madi Schroad*, Woodwind Quartet
Sujit Gurrapu, Tuba
Jolie Hamilton, Bassoon
Logan Hamilton, Oboe
Zarin Hasan, Flute
Katarina Horchler, Bb clarinet
Bella Howard, Flute
Brady Hughes, Trombone
Joanna Hwang, Bassoon
Rayan Jeddy, Bass clarinet
Joshua Jung, Oboe
Lisa Kan, Flute
Arya Kaushik, Tenor Saxophone
Tyler Keeton, Trumpet
Alex Kim, Percussion
Anna King, Bb clarinet
Adr'yana Kolawole, French Horn
Thejaswin Kumaran*, Percussion
Dominic Letourneau, Percussion
Allen Lin, Bb clarinet
Benson Lin, Bb clarinet
Daniel Long, French Horn
Omkar Magi, Bb clarinet
Alex Mao, Trombone
Colin McBride, Bb clarinet
Ryan McGhee, Trombone
Anthony Menchaca, Alto Saxophone
Alaina Miller, Flute
Alaina Miller*, Reagan Rasmussen*, Sarah Steele*, Iris Vargas*, Flute Quartet
Emma Morrison, Trumpet
Ethan Morrison, Percussion
Callie Myrick, Flute
Derek Natali, Euphonium
Joshua Ni, Trombone
Madison Odvody, Percussion
Tanuj Pardikar, Percussion
Paul Park, Bb clarinet
CeCe Pelayo, Alto Saxophone
Liz Pelayo, Percussion
Krista Roberts, Euphonium
Mattheus Robinson, Trumpet
Madison Romberger, Percussion
Joshua Roy*, Alto Saxophone
John Russell, Euphonium
Diego Saez, Bb clarinet
Ayushi Sahu, Oboe
Rayan Al Salahi, Tuba
Chase Salembier, Tenor Saxophone
Ashlyn Schraad, Euphonium
Madi Schraad, Bassoon
Caden Senn, Trombone
Sid Shah, Alto Saxophone
Connary Shi, Bb clarinet
Hrithikeshvar Sriram, Bb clarinet
Sarah Steele, Flute
Priyanka Subramanian, Bass clarinet
Justin Thompson, Trombone
Daniel Tolkov, Bassoon
Alex Tollefson, Trombone
Veda Udtha, Flute
Gavin Urquidez, Oboe
Iris Vargas, Flute
Brian Vasquez, Tenor Saxophone
Matthew Vazquez, Baritone Saxophone
Grace Wall, Euphonium
Abigail Ward, French Horn
Madeline White, Euphonium
Prazul Wokhlu, Alto Saxophone
Parker Woudstra, Percussion
Pranay Yadav, Alto Saxophone
Rahul Yadav, Bass clarinet
Bryan Young, Tuba
Stephen Yun, Flute
Jacob Zeier, Euphonium
Lucas Zeier, Percussion

Frisco High School

Nacho Aldana, Horn
Hrithvik Ambari, Bb Clarinet
Presley Arvin, Oboe
Prelsey Arvin*, Namita Bhavanam*, Rebecca Bradley*, Woodwind Trio
Namita Bhavanam, Bb Clarinet
Prajeeth Bhuma, Bassoon
Prajeeth Bhuma, Emily George, Vignesh Gowrishangar, Woodwind Trio
Jaren Bosman*, Adam Holmedal*, Roahn Jagannathan*, Armando O'Connell*, Trumpet Quartet
Rebecca Bradley, Flute
Jackson Casey, Tuba
Monzerat Cordero, Euphonium
Hezan Daroona*, Snare Drum
Derek Delgado, Trombone
Derek Delgado*, Elijah Miller*, Brandon Trinh*, Trombone Trio
Nathan Elmore, Baritone Saxophone
Nathan Elmore*, Ben Gamble*, Dylan Gee*, Abbey Holmedal*, Saxophone Quartet
Carson Evans*, Elijah George*, Laksh Gulati*, Jared Zimbelman*, Horn Quartet
Benjamin Gamble, Alto Saxophone
Faith Gaster, Flute
Emily George, Bb Clarinet
Elijah George, Horn
Vignesh Gowrishangar, Flute
Ria Goyal, Flute
Ria Goyal*, Abby Lodge*, Bhavana Masapalli*, Flute Trio
Laksh Gulati, Horn
Meagan Gullo, Flute
Meagan Gullo*, Lauren Shinneman*, Aidan Yamashiro*, Woodwind Trio
Abbey Holmedal, Alto Saxophone
Adam Holmedal, Trumpet
Haneef Ibrahim, Euphonium
Rohan Jagannathan, Trumpet
Evan King, Trombone
Maadhav Kothuri, Trumpet
Abby Lodge, Flute
Toren Long, Monica Pliego, Zitlally Vasquez, Bb Clarinet Trio
Bhavana Masapalli, Flute
Elijah Miller, Trombone
Rohit Nandikonda, Trumpet
Catherine Nguyen, Oboe
Kate Nguyen, Connor Nihem, Arya Rao, Woodwind Trio
Connor Nihem, Bb Clarinet
Dylan Nirmul, Bb Clarinet
Selena Ortega, Trombone
Brynn Peralta, Bass Clarinet
Monica Pliego, Bb Clarinet
William Poduska, Bb Clarinet
Camila Rivera, Flute
Olivia Ross, Trumpet
Lauren Shinneman, Oboe
Alvine-LaJoyce Smith, Flute
Brandon Trinh, Euphonium
Colin Winter, Trombone
Aidan Yamashiro, Bb Clarinet
Jared Zimbelman, Horn

Heritage High School

Axel Bevensee*, Angela Flores*, Colby Ruane*, Trombone Trio
Joshua Flores*, Alto Sax
Joshua Flores*, James Li*, Gaurav Sarangi*, Jerry Zhao*, Saxophone Quartet
Naila Hakeem-George, Percussion
James Li, Alto Sax
Dylan Smith*, Alto Sax
Jerry Zhao, Tenor Sax

Lebanon Trail High School

Alexandra Aguirre, Oboe
Gabriel Anareta*, Percussion
Gene Anareta, Trumpet
Shreyas Ankolekar, Percussion
Katy Baker, Trumpet
Shriya Bangaru, Horn
Dhriti Barnwal, Percussion
Ethan Beltran, Horn
Sofia Beltran, Trumpet
Nishant Bhagat, Euphonium
Arianna Bohara, Horn
Sai Bommakanti, Bb Clarinet
Tara Bowe, Flute
Kyle Bowser, Horn
Taylor Boydston, Flute
Luke Brady, Tuba
Bradley Buss, Tenor Saxophone
Bradley Buss*, Bryce Gillilan*, Garrett Hilburn*, Vishnuvardhan Ramesh*, Saxophone Quartet
Kai Castellanos, Bb Clarinet
Ethan Chan, Tuba
Shreya Chandna*, Percussion
Andrew Chen, Alto Saxophone
Ashley Chen, Flute
August Chibnall, Baritone Saxophone
Stanley Chuang*, Percussion
Camden Colquhoun, Oboe
Noah Crayton, Percussion
Morgan Cross, Bb Clarinet
Caleb Crossman*, Percussion
Joshua Crossman*, Euphonium
Colton Daigneault, Tenor Trombone
Reed Davidson*, Percussion
Valeria Davila, Tuba
Eric Debes, Trumpet
Mary Debes, Horn
Aman Deva, Percussion
Elle Donoho, Flute
Hannah Dryden, Horn
Jamiah Dyer, Euphonium
Emma Forester, Horn
Kensie Franklin, Flute
DJ Ghaffari, Horn
Atreya Ghosh, Bb Clarinet
Bryce Gillilan, Baritone Saxophone
Daniel Grenier, Tenor Trombone
Annika Gupta, Bb Clarinet
Varsha Gupta, Tenor Trombone
Emma Hamaker, Flute
Jackson Hembree, Horn
Emma Hicks*, Euphonium
Garrett Hilburn*, Alto Saxophone
Anmol Hiremath, Percussion
Max Hodes, Bb Clarinet
Ethan Hynes, Tenor Trombone
Gabriel Ibanez, Horn
Ethan Ifert, Bassoon
Arturo Inda, Euphonium
Naveen Iyer*, Percussion
Atishay Jain, Percussion
Sydney Jones, Flute
Kathryn Jordan, Horn
Madhu Joshi, Flute
Halynn Jung, Flute
Rijul Kakar, Trumpet
Spencer Keen, Tuba
Phoebe Kelly, Trumpet
Michael Knepler, Tuba
Samuel Knox, Trumpet
Mason Kuehne, Trumpet
Cary Kullenberg*, Horn
Anne Lammes, Flute
Chloe Lee, Bass Clarinet
Jordan Lee, Tuba
Jordan Lee, Bass Trombone
Madeline Lee, Flute
Sophy Li, Eb Clarinet
Madison Lide, Horn
Joey Lopez, Tenor Trombone
Ethan Mathews, Bb Clarinet
Megan Mba, Bb Clarinet
Lauren McCord, Euphonium
Kathryn McCoy, Bb Clarinet
John McKey, Percussion
Luke Mello, Bb Clarinet
Abby Mendez, Horn
Gwen Milette, Trumpet
Taisiya Miralubova, Alto Saxophone
Aaryaa Moharir, Percussion
Nicole Mullaney, Horn
Maya Naraine, Bb Clarinet
Saniya Nariani, Bb Clarinet
Izabelle Nasits, Flute
Claire Nelson*, Horn
Vincent Ngo*, Percussion
Bao Nguyen, Tuba
Stavros Pafilis, Euphonium
Max Pao, Bb Clarinet
Udit Parikh*, Bb Clarinet
Ivy Park, Flute
Sean Park, Bb Clarinet
Arianna Parks, Horn
Keyur Patadia, Percussion
Ayush Patel, Flute
Luka Pavich, Horn
Austin Probst*, Percussion
Vishnuvardhan Ramesh*, Alto Saxophone
Genesis Ramirez, Bb Clarinet
Hailey Rasco, Flute
Katie Rasco, Bass Clarinet
Jacob Roco*, Percussion
Minseo Roh, Oboe
Brooke Royer, Trumpet
Kristen Royer, Bb Clarinet
Vanya Sagi, Bassoon
Daphne Sahaya, Percussion
Kayla Schlotman, Bassoon
Wesley Seeto, Bass Trombone
Surya Shankar, Bb Clarinet
Karan Sharma, Euphonium
Avery Sinnathamby, Trumpet
Taylor Statzer, Horn
Apoorva Subramanian, Trumpet
Arvind Subramanian, Percussion
Kyne Sun*, Percussion
Emma Swanson, Euphonium
Luke Swanson, Bass Clarinet
Bridgette Thomas, Trumpet
Grant Thomas, Percussion
Olivia Thomas, Flute
John Caleb Timpani*, Percussion
Natasha Tsay, Flute
Alora Uva*, Bb Clarinet
Vedansh Vaidhyanathan, Percussion
Rishit Viral, Bb Clarinet
Sean Vo, Horn
Rhea Vogga, Flute
Naimisha Vunnam*, Percussion
Alton Walker, Tuba
Ashley Walters, Bb Clarinet
Ernie Wang, Alto Saxophone
Megan Wang ,Horn
Ryan Webb, Bb Clarinet
Joshua Weng, Horn
Reilly Whitlock, Flute
Jack Wittenbrook, Trumpet
Elaine Xiao, Tenor Trombone
Ryan Yoon, Tenor Trombone
Sydney Yoon, Horn
Michael Zhao, Bb Clarinet
Catherine Zhou*, Flute
Edward Zhuang, Alto Saxophone

Liberty High School

Praneeth Akkineni, Trombone
Jacob Aljian, French
Elizabeth Allphin, Bassoon
Olivia Allphin, French
Rithvik Boyana, Bass Trombone
Aidan Burkle, Trombone
Elly Campbell*, Percussion
Krista Caparas*, English Horn
Austin Carnline, Trombone
Rachel Chang, Bb Clarinet
Justin Chen, Cornet/Trumpet
Brian Choi, Bb Clarinet
Irene Choi*, Flute
Aadit Choudhary, Cornet/Trumpet
Eujin Chung*, Flute
Michael Clark, French
Armaan Coleman, Euphonium/Baritone
Madison Crater, Bb Clarinet
Aravind Dharmalingam, French
Dhruv Dilbaghi, French
Advaith Dinesh, Cornet/Trumpet
Francyne Diola, Bassoon
Drew Dixon, Tuba
Jai Dunlop*, Percussion
Ethan Elliott, French
Zachary Ford, Trombone
Riley Franzke, Trombone
Shrenick Gannamani, Trombone
Adrian George, Cornet/Trumpet
Amanda Goto, Bb Clarinet
Joshua Graves, French
Madison Gray, French
John Guan, Bb Clarinet
Kirthi Gummadi*, Bass Clarinet
Evan Haasl, Bb Clarinet
Caden Harris, Tuba
Lauren Hazzard, Oboe
Michelle Hong, Flute
Kathryn Hung, Percussion
Nathan Hung, Cornet/Trumpet
Courtney Jackson, Bb Clarinet
Adarsh Javvaji, Bb Clarinet
Lindsey Jobe, Bb Clarinet
Julia Johnson, Cornet/Trumpet
Jia Kanar, French
Chelsea Kang, Bb Clarinet
Salyan Karki, Percussion
Sampathy Kola, Cornet/Trumpet
Guy Levi, Percussion
Anastasiya Liaskouskaya, Bb Clarinet
Arthur Maddi, Tuba
Yuvi Maheshwary*, Percussion
Joshua Mark, Oboe
Amanda Meng*, Flute
Valerie Miller*, Flute
Sam Mills, Euphonium/Baritone
Alexander Monroe, Tuba
Jimena Murray-Campbell, Flute
Arshia Narula, Alto Saxophone
Gurnoor Narula, Alto Saxophone
Sammy Nguyen, Tuba
Olivia O'Brien, Flute
Lily Peinhardt, Trombone
Alexander Perales, Cornet/Trumpet
Kayla Pernis, Flute
Simon Pham, Bass Clarinet
Naveen Pillai, Percussion
Jude Ponce, Trombone
Sumedh Potla, Alto Saxophone
Andrey Pridgen, French
Daria Pridgen, Bb Clarinet
Jack Pyatt*, Trombone
Jade Radford, French
Kapil Rampalli, Bassoon
Ritesh Ravi, Cornet/Trumpet
Hunter Ritchie, Percussion
Gopi Sadhu, Bassoon
Campbell Scott, Baritone Saxophone
Karina Shin, Bb Clarinet
Thomas Siskos, Tuba
Nicole Smith, Bb Clarinet
Iliana Solis, Flute
Alexandra Stiles, Bb Clarinet
Gabby Stiles, Cornet/Trumpet
Vik Subramanian, Bass Trombone
Ryden Suzuki, Percussion
Zachary Suzuki, Percussion
Annie Teng*, Flute
Shreyansh Tiwari, Percussion
Nathan Tribble, Bb Clarinet
Juan Trujillo, Cornet/Trumpet
Aryan Tyagi, Flute
Alexandra Vasilkovsky, Tenor Saxophone
Robert Violante*, Percussion
Ethan Wang, Bassoon
Ian Wang, Tuba
Jeffrey Wang, Percussion
Jessica Warner, Bassoon
Natalie Watkins, Euphonium/Baritone
Marin Webber, French
Stone Webber, Cornet/Trumpet
Lauren West, French
Noah West, Tuba
Stephanie West*, Bb Clarinet
Mia Wright, Tuba
Connie Yang, Flute
Kayla Yasuda, Trombone
Kelly Yin, Bb Clarinet
Jay Youn, Alto Saxophone
Michael Yu, French
Yeocheol Yun*, Flute
Isaiah Zhu, Bb Clarinet

Lone Star High School

Harvest Aquino*, Percussion
River Aquino*, Bassoon
Henry Atterberry, Euphonium
Nathan Atterberry, Tuba
Jairah Birung, French Horn
Charles Blunt, Saxophone
Adam Brown ,Trumpet
Delaney Brown*, Flute
Elayna Caldwell, Flute
Cadence Calendine, Euphonium
Jaqueline Ceja*, Flute
Josh Charbonneau, Percussion
Hayden Christensen, Bb Clarinet
Alexandra Core*, Flute
Gavin Danby, Euphonium
Isabella DeMasi, Flute
Makayla Dennis, French Horn
Ritika Deivasigamani*, Flute
Collin Donahoo, Trombone
Eric Donohoo ,Trumpet
Noel Emmanuel, Bb Clarinet
Samuel Esserine, French Horn
Illiyana Ferguson*, Flute
Celeste Ferman, Oboe
Fredy Ferman II*, Tuba
Sebastian Ferman, French Horn
Benjamin Finley, Bb Clarinet
Kaitlyn Folmar*, Flute
Alayna Fox, Bb Clarinet
Lauren Fullerton, Bb Clarinet
Kendall Gill, Trumpet
Terrilyn Hackworth, Flute
Joshua Hedden, Percussion
Brandon Heng, Saxophone
Katelyn Heng, Flute
Kristen Heng, Trumpet
Ian Hunt, Tuba
Gage Iley, Percussion
Jeremy Irving, Bb Clarinet
Hayden Isham, Trombone
Isaac Jacinto, Saxophone
Corey Johnston, Trumpet
Judson Jones, Bassoon
Rita Kanyi, Flute
Hyuntae Kim, Oboe
Kyle Kulesza, Saxophone
Eli Lackey, Euphonium
Varshitha Lalam, Trumpet
Lorenza Lange, French Horn
Roy Levy, Saxophone
Madison Long*, Percussion
Yana Lund*, Flute
Caleb Lynch, French Horn
Benjamin MacLaren, Euphonium
Hannah Mah, Flute
James Mangusing*, Oboe
Tyler Martinez, Saxophone
Michael McFarlin, Tuba
Abigail Meldrum*, Flute
Mariana Mejorado, Tuba
Olivia Mo*, Percussion
Pooja Mohalkar, Flute
Cecelia Murphy*, Flute
Landon Murr, Bassoon
Arhaan Nisar*, Flute
Angelina Nomoto, Percussion
Corrine Norwood, Saxophone
Jacob Ogbu, Trombone
Evan Olson, Trumpet
Garrett Onderdonk, Trumpet
Mario Onofrio*, Percussion and Percussion Ensemble
Fernando Parra, Trombone
Joshua Pedersen, Trombone
Ajani Pondt, Tuba
Harrison Potyok, Percussion
Sibhi Rajan*, French Horn
Alice Ramirez-Garcia, Bb Clarinet
Jubilee Reece, Flute
Jared Reyes*, Flute
Alijah Romero, Trombone
Allyson Rosenfeld*, Bb Clarinet
Maddie Rogers, Bass Clarinet
Zachary Rouse, Tuba
Antonio Contreras Ruelas, Trumpet
Emma Rugg*, Trumpet
Alison Schletewitz, Oboe
Ethan Schletewitz, Trombone
Daniel Schonfeld*, Trombone
Samantha Searfoss, Bb Clarinet
Anah Shaikh, Percussion
Bailey Sill, Tuba
Jim Smith, Trombone
Kassidy Smith*, Flute
Hayden Sosbee, Euphonium
Samhita Sreepathi*, Percussion
Mason Stamps*, Percussion Ensemble
Charles Stateler, Trombone
Conner Stedman, Tuba
Lauren Stedman, Flute
AshLyn Sterling, French Horn
Grace Taylor, Percussion
Nicholas Taylor, Percussion
Raymond Tucker, Trumpet
Aashay Vishwakarma, Saxophone
Justin Walker*, Percussion and Percussion Ensemble
Landon White*, Percussion
Adam Willis, Percussion
Luke Woodson, Trombone
Kyra Wren, Bb Clarinet
Aaron Zamora, Trumpet

Memorial High School

Riddhi Gosavi*, Clarinet
Aaron Heldman*, Percussion
Andrew Kramer*, Percussion
Jason Le, Flute
Casey Lin*, Trombone
Dominick Loyola*, Percussion
Tanner Morgan*, Percussion
Elijah Philip*, Trombone
Austin Sinclair*, Percussion
Luke Welch*, Percussion

Reedy High School

Gabrielle Baker, Snare Drum
Aamiya Bhatnagar, Flute
Tayde Cabrera*, Tenor Trombone
Kumud Chimmiri, Flute
Dakshin Devanand*, Flute
Noah Ellis*, Alto Saxophone
Bryce Freeman*, Tenor Trombone
John Garza, Snare Drum
Shashank Gundlapally, Flute
Nehith Gopireddy*, Bassoon
Ayaan Jacobs*, Euphonium
Ojas Kaveeshwar, Bass Clarinet
Paige Klobucnik*, Bb Clarinet
Veronica Kowalewski*, Flute
Jonathan Langford*, Tenor Trombone
Crystelle Lee, Flute
Elisa Lee*, Alto Saxophone
Connor Leuthold, Tuba
Joshua Li*, Keyboard Percussion
Sahil Mane, Alto Saxophone
Anthony Merriweather, Tenor Trombone
Collin Miller*, Keyboard Percussion
Ricky Murali*, Keyboard Percussion
Will Murdock, Snare Drum
Adam Nachtrab, French Horn
Rishi Natarajan, Snare Drum
Emily Nguyen*, Bb Clarinet
Dominic Odum, Tenor Trombone
Tate Patton*, Euphonium
Allen Paul, Keyboard Percussion
Sarah Price, French Horn
Caitlin Quinn*, Flute
Jason Rabinowitz*, Bb Clarinet
Priya Ramotar*, Flute
Sethumadhav Ravuri, Snare Drum
Allie Reddoch, French Horn
Aiden Reeves, Euphonium
Max Roemer*, Euphonium
Christian Schnell*, Euphonium
Noah Smith*, Keyboard Percussion
Wyatt Soper*, Keyboard Percussion
Diya Thanickel*, Bb Clarinet
Iniya Vidyashankar*, Flute
Nimit Vij*, Keyboard Percussion
Argus Vincze, French Horn
Katharine Walker, French Horn
Brian Ye, Tuba
Richard Zhu, Snare Drum
Jonathan Ye*, Keyboard Percussion
Soofi Zohair*, Tenor Trombone

Wakeland High School

Abbey Summers*, Oboe
Anagha Alapati*, Flute

Your browser is out-of-date.

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

At this time the Frisco ISD website requires Internet Explorer 9 or later.

If you are on IE 9 or later and are seeing this error then your browser may be running as a previous version.

×