FISD Student-Athletes Make College Choices Official on Signing Day

Feb 02, 2022


A long list of Frisco ISD senior student-athletes are making their college choices official during the 2021-22 school year. The latest are those who on Wednesday (Feb. 2) signed with colleges or announced that they had signed.

This list will be updated throughout the school year.

The senior signees were part of celebrations on their campuses. Those students will also be invited to the FISD Signing Celebration in the spring, which will honor all the District student-athletes who sign during the 2021-22 school year.

Follow Frisco ISD Athletics on Twitter (@friscoisdports) to see photos from the campus signings.

The list of Frisco ISD student-athletes this year, as provided by FISD coaches and athletic coordinators:


*NEW SIGNEES FEBRUARY 2


Centennial

*Cannon Green, baseball and football, Hendrix College

Isabella Carrillo, soccer, Missouri

Olivia Nelson, diving, University of West Florida 

Frisco High

*Will Schneider, soccer, Mary Hardin-Baylor

*Joel Perez, soccer, Incarnate Word

Lexi Guinn, volleyball, Texas A&M

Jon ZanVandt, swimming, Auburn

Madison Hubbard, softball, Hardin Simmons

Cole Hutson, football, Texas

Gavin Marshall, football, Oklahoma

Heritage

*Jared Bedell, football, Missouri Valley College

*Nicholas Jett, basketball, West Texas A&M

*Elyse LeClair, softball, East Central Oklahoma

*Jaicee Stott, softball, Louisiana Christian University

*Jaxon Haynes, baseball, Ranger College

*Ethan Williams, baseball, Southern Arkansas University Tech

*Charli Foreman, track, Kansas

Mia Moore, volleyball, Clemson

Independence

*Nylah Mundy, basketball, UNT Dallas

*Brent Karhu, football, Oklahoma Baptist

Samantha Jones, soccer, Dallas Baptist

Madison Murphy, soccer, Northwestern State

Hayden Hicks, volleyball, Miami (Ohio)

Abby Wadas, volleyball, San Francisco

Kat Bloomer, volleyball, La Verne

Sienna Schellenger, swimming, UT-Austin

Alauna Richardson, track and field, Sam Houston State

Tristen Sabin, cross country/track and field, Texas A&M-Commerce

Reggie Bush, football, Baylor 

Lebanon Trail

Riley Williams, softball, Franklin and Marshall

Peyton Annen, soccer, SMU

Kiera Lofton, soccer, Texas A&M Corpus Christi

Austin Kawecki, football, Oklahoma State

Liberty

*Chika Ugoh, football, Tarleton State

*Lauryn Hill, volleyball, Univ. of Louisiana

*Mitchell Kalka, golf, Midland College

*Michael Okuwobi, football, Southern Nazarene

*Nick Teta, football, Midland University

*Cam Wooley, football, East Central Oklahoma

*Jaxson Frazier, football, McPherson College

*Jack Wilson, football, RPA College

*Daniel Ajayi, football, West Texas A&M

Jazzy Owens-Barnett, basketball, Rice

Kennedy Clountz, soccer, TCU

Cade McGarrh, Baseball, Texas Tech

Oliver Overlin, Baseball, Angelo State

Maegan Shannon, softball, Midwestern State

Sam Wenaas, football, Air Force

Lone Star

*Kyle Lofye, football, Stetson

*Mike Terry, football, Stetson

Jailen Hurley, volleyball, Louisiana Tech

Kyla Deck, basketball, Stephen F. Austin

Garret Rangel, football, Oklahoma State

Ashton Jeanty, football, Boise State

Cody Green, football, Eastern Illinois

Devin Turner, football, Northwestern

Memorial

*Ethan Lollar, football, Johns Hopkins

*Cameron Daniels, football, Hendrix College

*Amin White, football, Southwestern Assemblies of God

*Kameran Sands, football, Alabama A&M

*Braden Uhlmann, football, Kilgore College

Olivia Ramey, soccer, Oklahoma

Camryn Ciborowski, soccer, Baylor

Maddie Muller, softball, Arkansas-Rich Mountain

Jasmyn Lott, basketball, UNLV

Kailee Deffebaugh, volleyball, Southern

Sam Davis, soccer, Lehigh

Jackson Malone, golf, Kansas Wesleyan

Peyton Guziec, diving, Virginia Tech

Zion Steptoe, football, Purdue

RJ DeMadet, football, Army

Garren Huey, football, Army

Reedy

Jordan Chapman, volleyball, St. Edward’s

Camryn Hill, volleyball, Stephen F. Austin

Kelsey Perry, volleyball, Iowa State

KK Sowers, volleyball, Emory

Tatiana Arevalo, basketball, Air Force

Harley Harbour, basketball, Harding

Xander Naguib, soccer, Tulsa

Rachel Buckle, soccer, Elon

Zoe Cayler, soccer, TCU

Marisa Jacober, cross country/track, Washburn

Ally Ryan, softball, Oklahoma Baptist

A.J. Padgett, football, Rice

Wakeland

*Carson McMillin, football, Texas Wesleyan

*Cade Myer, football, Colorado School of Mines

*Noah Mangham, football, Northern Colorado

*Jared White, football, Montana State

*Burak Cetinkaya, football, Texas Wesleyan

*Gage Autry, football, Wheaton College

*Gus England, football, Hardin Simmons

*Davion Woolen, football, Oklahoma (preferred walk-on)

*Michael Flanagan, football, Texas (preferred walk-on)

*Kade Kapper, baseball, Kansas Wesleyan

*Sam Pyland, baseball, Kansas Wesleyan

*Jackson Dillingham, baseball, Northwest Oklahoma State

*Sydney Deckert, soccer, Sam Houston State

*Evan Lupo, soccer, North Carolina Asheville

*Zachary Barisa, cross country/track, Illinois Tech

Conor McKenna, swimming, Princeton

Connor Cassano, baseball, Panola College

Alex Cruz, baseball, Grayson College

Zachariah Ray, baseball, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Holden Yaksick, baseball, Arkansas-Rich Mountain

McKenna Jenkins, soccer, UNLV

Drew Stover, soccer, Wisconsin

Linae Bezdek, soccer, Emerson College

Olivia Bos, soccer, Abilene Christian



Your browser is out-of-date.

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

At this time the Frisco ISD website requires Internet Explorer 9 or later.

If you are on IE 9 or later and are seeing this error then your browser may be running as a previous version.

×