Frisco Independent School District
Swimming and Diving
Hall of Fame
TISCA Awards

 

Texas Interscholastic Swimming
Coaches Association
Theron Pickle Lifetime Achievement Award
2007

Bruce Eubanks, Frisco High School

Texas Interscholastic Swimming

Coaches Association

Theron Pickle Lifetime Achievement

Award

2008

Ronnie Rogers

Centennial High School

Ronnie Rogers

2002

   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Girls Coach of the year - Swimming
   
Lauren Baalman - Frisco High School District - Girls Outstanding Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
2003  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
2004  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  District - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Taylor Nix - Frisco High School District - Boys Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Swimming
   
2005  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  District - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  State - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Ronnie Rogers - Centennial High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Byron Carlisle - Frisco High School District - Boys Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Swimming
  Region - Boys Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Swimming
   
Emily Watson - Centennial High School District - Girls Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Diving
  Region - Girls Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Diving
   
2006  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  District - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  District - Boys Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  State - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Ronnie Rogers - Centennial High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  State - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Hal Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Boys Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Swimming
  Region - Boys Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Swimming
   
Emily Watson - Centennial High School District - Girls Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Diving
  Region - Girls Outstanding Competitor of the Meet - Diving
   
2007  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  District  - Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
  District - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region - Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region - Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Ronnie Rogers - Centennial High School Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Josh Pena - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Colin Nix - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Emily Reams - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
2008  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School District Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Region Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
  State Boys Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Ronnie Rogers - Centennial High School District Girls Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Mandy Moore - FISD District Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  District Boys Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region Girls Coach of the Year - Diving
  Region Boys Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Hannah Ellis - Centennial High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Colin Nix - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Emily Reames - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Patrick Steines - Centennial High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
2009  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys State Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Mandy Moore - FISD Girls District Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Ronnie Rogers - Centennial High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Amber Jenkins - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Kymberlee Kleeburg - Liberty High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Jared Nix - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
2010  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls State Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Mandy Moore - Frisco ISD Boys District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys State Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Melissa Rose - Wakeland High School Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Caoch of the Year - Swimming
   
Whitney Allen - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Bryan Cindell - Wakeland High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Corey Nix - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
2011  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls State Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Mandy Moore - Frisco ISD Boys District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Girls District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Diving
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Diving
   
   
Melissa Rose - Wakeland High School Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Bryan Cindell - Wakeland High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Devin Compan - Wakeland High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
`  
Meghan Clark - Liberty High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
2012  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Mandy Moore - Frisco ISD Girls District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Girls Region Coachof the Year - Diving
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Lauren Dehls - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Corey Nix - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
   
Matthew Phillip - Liberty High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Boys Region Athleete of the Meet - Diving
   
2013  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Melissa Rose - Wakeland High School Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys State Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Melissa Soileau - FISD Diving Girls District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys State Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Ashleigh Dehls - Frisco High School Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Matthew Phillip - Liberty High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Brayden Seal - Wakeland High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlet of the Meet - Swimming
   
2014  
   
Bruce Eubanks - Frisco High School Girls District Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
  Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
   
Melissa Howard - Wakeland High School

Boys Region Coach of the Year - Swimming

  Boys State Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Jeremiah Rush - Heritage High School Boys District Coach of the Year - Swimming
   
Melissa Soileau - FISD Diving Girls District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Boys District Coach of the Year - Diving
  Girls Region Coach of the Year - Diving
   
Lauren Burrell - Liberty High School Girls Region Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Ashleigh Dehls Girls District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Preston Foster - Frisco High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Diving
   
Brayden Seal - Wakeland High School Boys District Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys Region Athlete of the Meet - Swimming
  Boys State Athlete of the Meet - Swimming